‌U P C O M I N G   S H O W S


2024

21st JAN - Salon Ijzerstaven, Amsterdam, NL

8th MAR - ArtEZ Celebrating International Women's Day, Arnhem, NL
29th MAR - ABC Library, Arnhem, NL

3rd MAY - Kreek, Oosterbeek, NL

15th - 27th - South Korea Tour
17th MAY - My Jazz Garden, Seoul, KR
18th MAY - Yellowtaxi, Daejeon, KR
19th MAY - Jazztonick Festival, Chungju, KR
20th MAY - Magazine Interview, Seoul, KR
22nd MAY - SoundDog, Seoul, KR
23rd MAY - All that Jazz, Seoul, KR
24th MAY - Miles Stone, Jeonju, KR
25th MAY - Miles Stone, Jeonju, Kr

29th MAY - C Keller, Weimar, DE
30th MAY - Marburg, DE

1st JUNE - Atelier 21, Aachen, DE

3rd OCT - Mr.Jazz, Zutphen, NL
6th OCT - De Verzameling, Westervoort, NL
16th OCT - Blue Note, Dresen, DE
18th OCT - Quasimodo, Berlin, DE
19th Kazzwoo - Mannheim, DE



2023

8th FEB - Loch, Wuppertal, Germany

4th MAR - De Cactus, Hengelo, NL
18th MAR - Roode Haan, NL
22nd MAR- Prestige Vocal Group, Breda, NL

5th APR-Erasmus Jazz Prize, Rotterdam, NL
9th APR - Paaspop, Schijndel, NL
10th APR- Luxor Live, Arnhem, NL
30th APR-Erasmus Jazz Prijs Final, De Doelen, Rotterdam, NL

5th MAY - Bevrijdings Festival, Wageningen, NL
18-20th MAY - Mittelyoung Festival, Cividale, Italy

23rd JUNE - Jazzvibes, Doetinchem, NL
26th JUNE- Codarts, Rotterdam, NL
30th JUNE- ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL

2nd JULY- North Sea Round Town, Rotterdam, NL
5th JULY - North Sea Round Town, Rotterdam, NL
9th JULY - North Sea Round Town, Rotterdam, NL
21st - 23rd JULY- Mittelfest, Cividale, Italy

12 AUG - Jazz Comes to Town, Epe, NL
15th-17th AUG - Carinthian Summer Festival, Villach, Austria
24th Aug - De Zebra, Gouda, NL

15th SEP - Science Cafe, Nijmegen, NL
22nd SEP - Roman Village, Nijmegen, NL
23rd WEP - Viertelklang, Wuppertal, DE

1st OCT - Fattoria Musica, Osnabruck, DE

9th DEC - Fattoria Musica, Osnabruck, DE
10th DEC - Fattoria Musica, Osnabruck, DE

29th DEC - Mini Jazz Fest Brebl, Nijmegen, NL



2022

21st FEB - Schon Schon, Mainz, Germany
23rd FEB - Nelson, Arnhem, NL (Cancelled)

15th MAR - Bflat, Berlin

4th MAY - Nelson, Arnhem, NL
5th MAY - Cafe Bosch, Arnhem, NL
6th MAY - TBA, Essen, Germany
9th MAY - Schon Schon. Mainz, Germany
10th MAY - Mosaic Bar, Frankfurt, Germany
19th MAY - Impact Cafe, Cologne, Germany

24th JUNE - TBA, Wuppertal, Germany

9th JULY - KolnSKY, Cologne, Germany

18th-24th Babel Sound Festival Artist Residency, Hungary



2021

-Booked every Wednesday for pop choir accompanying-

16th JAN - 7 Virtual Jazz Club Contest, Virtual Contest (Final)

11th MAR - Recording Session, HKU, NL

3rd APR - Kreek, Oosterbeek, NL
10th APR - Biebelot

12th MAY - Video Recording, Utrecht, NL

7th SEP - Jazzorama, Cologne, Germany
14th SEP - Cafe Ada, Wuppertal, Germany

13th OCT - Science Cafe, Nijmegen, NL
2020

8th JAN - Sub Teaching at ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
15th JAN - Sub Teaching at ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
21st JAN - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
22nd JAN - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
27th JAN - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
28th JAN -Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
30th JAN - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL

4th FEB - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
6th FEB - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
12th FEB - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
13th FEB - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
18th FEB - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
19th FEB - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
20th FEB - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL

2nd MAR - TBA, Essen, Germany
21st MAR - Domicil, Dortmund, Germany

16th MAY - Grand Cafe Metropole, Arnhem, NL

26th JUNE - Indoor Inspired Online Showcases hosted by Gigmit

14th JULY - Stella by Starlight, Arnhem, NL
15th JULY - Jazz in July, Crete, Greece
31st August - Schon Schon, Mainz, Germany

4th SEP - Chat and Spin Radio, UK
10th SEP - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
11th SEP - Modern Dance Accompanying, ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL

7th OCT - Brebl , Nijmegen, NL

2nd NOV - Cafe Ada, Wuppertal, Germany
15th NOV - Kreek, Oosterbeek, NL

14th DEC - 7 Virtual Jazz Club Contest, Virtual Contest (Semi-Final)

2019
16th JAN - Stella by Starlight, Arnhem NL
26th JAN - Circadit, Arnhem, NL
5th FEB - Jazzschmiede, Dusseldorf, Germany
13th FEB - Kultur im Kontor, Wuppertal, Germany
25th FEB - Modern Dance Accompanist in Artez, Arnhem, NL
14th MAR - Swane Cafe, Wuppertal, Germany
24th MAR - Skek, Amsterdam, NL
3rd APR - Riga Jazz Stage, Riga, Latvia
4th APR - Riga Jazz Stage, Riga, Latvia
5th APR - Riga Jazz Stage, Riga, Latvia
6th APR - Riga Jazz Stage, Riga, Latvia
14th ARP - Bluebirds in the Backyard, Dordrecht, NL
18th APR - Recording Day
18th APR - Stella by Starlight, Arnhem, NL
8th MAY - Stella by Starlight, Arnhem, NL
15th MAY - Stella by Starlight, Arnhem, NL
2nd JUNE - Grand Cafe Metropole, Arnhem, NL
6th JUNE - Praxis, Arnhem, NL
8th JUNE - MAPA, Haarlem, NL
13th JUNE - Jazzklub Krefeld, Krefeld, Germany
29th JUNE - Arnhem Proeft!, Arnhem, NL
30th JUNE - Arnhem Proeft!, Arnhem, NL
2nd JULY - Artez, Arnhem, NL
4th JULY - B Flat, Berlin, Germany - Postpone
7th July - Ruimtekoers Festival 2019, Arnhem, NL
12th July - Private Concert, Nijmegen, NL
13th JULY Until the 21st JULY - Artist Residency, Babel Sound Festival, Hungary 
18th JULY - Baby Otis Park, Nijmegen, NL - Cancelled 
26th JULY - Junior Jazz Meeting, Langnau Jazz Festival, Langnau, Switzerland
27th JULY - Junior Jazz Meeting, Langnau Jazz Festival, Langnau, Switzerland
28th JULY - Junior Jazz Meeting, Langnau Jazz Festival, Langnau, Switzerland

4th SEP - Modern Dance Accompanist in ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
5th SEP - Modern Dance Accompanist in ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
10th SEP - Modern Dance Accompanist in ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
11th SEP - Modern Dance Accompanist in ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
16th SEP - Modern Dance Accompanist in ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
17th SEP - Modern Dance Accompanist in ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
20th SEP - Modern Dance Accompanist in ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
24th SEP - Modern Dance Accompanist in ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
26th SEP - Modern Dance Accompanist in ArtEZ, Arnhem, NL
2nd of OCT until the 5th OCT - Artist Residency, Desert Vert Festival, Morocco
15th OCT - Grand Cafe Metropole, Arnhem, NL
22nd OCT - Grand Cafe Metropole, Arnhem, NL
30th OCT -Take Note Festival, Brebl, Nijmegen, NL
15th NOV - Openluchtmuseum, Arnhem, NL
3rd DEC - Grand Cafe Metropole, Arnhem, NL
2018
7th FEB - Artez Rietveld, Arnhem, NL
16th APR - Sonsbeek Park, Arnhem, NL
16th APR - Cafe de Kroeg, Arnhem NL

24th MAY - Stella by Starlight, Arnhem NL
12th JUN - Artez Kraton, Arnhem NL

S U M M E R  G I G S in Seoul, Kr

27 SEP - Stella by Starlight, Arnhem NL
4th OCT - Musis, Arnhem NL
3rd NOV - Sibiu Jazz Competition, Sibiu RO
4th NOV - Sibiu Jazz Competition, Sibiu RO
18th NOV - Roaring 20's Party Elsdorf, Germany
27th NOV - K Pop Band Directing, Budapest, Hungary
30th NOV - K Pop Band Directing, Essen, Germany
16th DEC - Coehoorn Foyer, Arnhem NL
2017
Regular - Intercontinental Coex, Seoul KR
Regular - E Land Han River Cruise Ship, Seoul KR
1st NOV - Stella by Starlight, Arnhem NL
16th NOV - Theater ann de Rijn, Arnhem NL